;

RESULTS

Re-Arranged Muller British Athletics Championships 2020 (Manchester Regional Arena, Sport City)

05 September 20

Welsh Athletics Throws Open - U17, U20 & Senior Hammer, Discus, Javelin & Shot (Swansea University Athletics Track)

06 September 20

Mini Menai U17 & U20 Track & Field Competition (Treborth Athletics Track, Bangor)

06 September 20

Welsh Athletics Junior Sprints Open Meeting - U13 & U15 100m & 200m (Cardiff International Sports Stadium)

12 September 20

Bristol & West AC Festival of Speed Open Meeting (Bristol)

12 September 20

Devon Track & Field Open Meeting (North Devon Athletics Track, Braunton)

13 September 20

Yate & District AC Sprints & Hurdles Open Meeting (Yate)

13 September 20

British Milers Club Trafford Gold Standard (Trafford Athletic Stadium)

15 September 20

British Milers Club Gold Standard (Nuneaton Athletic Track)

18 September 20

Cardiff Sunset 5K Pilot Road Race (Cardiff)

18 September 20

Welsh Athletic Sprints Open Meeting - U17, U20 & Senior 100m & 200m (Cardiff International Sports Stadium)

19 September 20

Welsh Athletic Endurance Open Meeting - U15, U17, U20 & Senior 800m, 1500m, 3000m & 3000m Walk (Swansea University Athletics Track)

20 September 20

Yeovil Olympiads AC Distance and Steeplechase Open (Yeovil)

20 September 20

Yate and District Athletics Club Throws & Jumps Open (Yate)

20 September 20

Welsh Athletics Throws Pilot Event - U20 & Senior Hammer, Discus, Javelin & Shot (Ron Jones Stadium, Aberdare)

15 August 20

Welsh Athletics Track Pilot Event - U20 & Senior 100m, 400m & 800m (Swansea University Athletics Track)

16 August 20

Welsh Athletics Junior Throws Pilot Event - U15 & U17 Hammer, Discus, Javelin & Shot (Ron Jones Stadium, Aberdare)

22 August 20

Welsh Athletics Junior Track Pilot Event - U15 & U17 100m, 200m & 800m (Swansea University Athletics Track)

23 August 20

British Milers Club Trafford Gold Standard Endurance Meeting (Trafford Athletics Stadium)

25 August 20

Welsh Athletics Endurance Open Meeting - U15, U17, U20 & Senior 800m, 1500m, 3000m & 3000m Walk (Ron Jones Stadium, Aberdare)

29 August 20

British Milers Club Lee Valley Gold Standard Endurance Meeting (Lee Valley Athletics Centre, London)

29 August 20

ALL ATHLETICS COMPETITIONS / EVENTS / PARKRUNS IN THE UK CANCELLED IN APRIL, MAY, JUNE & JULY AS A RESULT OF COVID-19

01 April 20

Welsh Athletics Virtual 5K Challenge (8th-10th May)

10 May 20

Welsh Athletics Virtual One Mile Challenge (23rd-25th May)

25 May 20

British Milers' Club 3K Virtual Time Trial (18th-21st June)

21 June 20

Welsh Athletics Virtual 10K Challenge (4th-5th July)

05 July 20

Welsh Athletics / Sport Cardiff Virtual Schools Athletics Competition (Primary & Secondary) (6th-26th July)

06 July 20

Admiral City of Newport Half Marathon 2020 (Newport)

01 March 20

British Athletics Cross Challenge Series / UK Inter-Counties Cross Country Championships (Prestwold Hall, Loughborough)

07 March 20

Welsh Schools U13/U15 Indoor Sportshall Athletics Final (Cwmbran Sports Centre)

08 March 20

Risk Kitchen Llanelli Half Marathon 2020 (Parc Y Scarlets, Llanelli)

08 March 20

Vault Cardiff 2020 (National Indoor Athletics Centre, Cardiff)

08 March 20

Ras Gwyl Dewi 5K & 10K (Llanddewi Brefi, Ceredigion)

08 March 20

Welsh Schools National Cross Country Championships 2020 (Penlan Arena, Brecon)

11 March 20

Tough Runner UK Wildflower Duathlon (National Botanic Gardens of Wales, Llanarthne)

15 March 20

Welsh Athletics U13, U15, U17, U20 Indoor Athletics Championships 2020 (NIAC, Cardiff)

01 February 20

Afan Nedd Tawe and Glamorgan Valleys Joint District Secondary Schools & Colleges Cross Country Championships (Margam Park)

06 February 20

John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League Round 4 (Chepstow Racecourse)

08 February 20

Welsh Athletics Cross Country Championships 2020 (Pembrey Country Park)

22 February 20

The Prince of Wales New Years Day Multi-Terrain 4 mile (Kenfig)

01 January 20

Welsh Athletics U13, U15 & U17 Indoor Open Meeting 1 (incorporating some West Wales Championships disciplines) (NIAC Cardiff)

05 January 20

West Wales Indoor Athletics Championships 2020 (Swansea University Indoor Athletics Track)

11 January 20

Run Stirling / British Cross Challenge Series Race 4 (Stirling, Scotland)

11 January 20

West Glamorgan Cross Country League Fixture 3 (Margam Park)

11 January 20

Llanelli Secondary Schools Area Cross Country Championships (Pembrey Country Park)

17 January 20

Cardiff Metropolitan University Indoor Athletics Non Thomas Open Meeting (NIAC, Cardiff)

19 January 20

Brianne Secondary Schools Area Cross Country Championships (Ammanford)

20 January 20

Ceredigion Secondary Schools Area Cross Country Championships (Aberaeron)

21 January 20

Carmarthenshire Secondary Schools Y7/8 Y9/10 Indoor Sportshall Athletics Championships (Llanelli Leisure Centre)

24 January 20

Welsh Athletics Senior Indoor Athletics Championships 2020 (incorporating selected Junior Championship events) (NIAC, Cardiff)

25 January 20

25th Team Pursuit (Crymych Leisure Centre)

26 January 20

Dyfed Secondary Schools Cross Country Championships 2020 Top 15 (Haverfordwest Lower Racecourse)

28 January 20

Welsh Athletics U13, U15 & U17 Indoor Open Meeting 1 (incorporating some West Wales Championships disciplines) (NIAC Cardiff)

01 December 19

Jingle Bell Jog 2.5K, 5K & 10K (National Botanic Gardens of Wales, Llanarthne)

01 December 19

British Schools (SIAB) U16 & U18 Indoor Combined Events International (Emirates Arena, Glasgow)

01 December 19

John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League Fixture 3 (Blaise Castle, Bristol)

07 December 19

The Cambrian News Aberystwyth Charity 10K (Aberystwyth)

08 December 19

Merthyr Mawr Christmas Pudding Race (Merthyr Mawr)

08 December 19

Cardiff Metropolitan University Christmas Classic Open (National Indoor Athletics Centre, Cardiff)

08 December 19

Run4All Neath Santa 5K & Children's 1K Fun Run (Aberavon Seafront)

14 December 19

Afan Nedd Tawe Secondary Schools U13 & U15 Sportshall Trial (Swansea University Indoor Athletics Track)

18 December 19

Pontardawe 5K Christmas Fun Run (Pontardawe)

22 December 19

Boxing Day 6 Mile (Crymych Rugby Club)

26 December 19

Boxing Day Glynneath 5 Mile Road Race (Glynneath)

26 December 19

Nos Galan Children & Adult Road Races 2019 (Mountain Ash)

31 December 19

Llandysul New Year's Eve 5K & 10K Run 2019 (Llandysul)

31 December 19

New Year's Eve 10 Miler 2019 (Llandeilo)

31 December 19

Aberystwyth Harriers Aber Town 5K (Aberystwyth)

02 November 19

Welsh Athletics & Welsh Schools U14, U16 & U18 Indoor Combined Events Championships (NIAC, Cardiff)

03 November 19

Richard Burton 10km (Cwmafan)

03 November 19

John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League Round 2 (Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli)

09 November 19

British Athletics Cross Challenge Series Round 2 (Teardrop Lakes, Milton Keynes)

09 November 19

Cardigan Silver Anniversary 10km and 25km Race (Cardigan Leisure Centre)

10 November 19

Welsh Inter-Schools & Colleges Cross Country Championships 2019 (Penlan Arena, Brecon

16 November 19

British & Irish Masters Cross Country International (Antrim))

16 November 19

Sospan Road Runners 10 Mile Multi Terrain Race (Pembrey Country Park)

17 November 19

West Glamorgan Cross Country League Fixture 3 (Kenfig)

17 November 19

British Athletics Cross Challenge Round 3 inc European Championships Trials (Sefton Park, Liverpool)

23 November 19

Ras Y Mast 6.5 Mile (Llanybydder)

24 November 19

Broad Haven 10K Christmas Pudding Race (Broad Haven)

30 November 19

Cardiff University Festival of Running (Cardiff City Centre)

05 October 19

IAAF World Athletics Championships (Doha, Quatar)

06 October 19

2019 Cardiff University Half Marathon (Cardiff City Centre)

06 October 19

John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League Round 1 (Llandaff Fields, Cardiff)

12 October 19

British Athletics Cardiff Cross Challenge 2019 (Llandaff Fields, Cardiff)

12 October 19

Ras Dau Gopa, Aberystwyth Twin Peaks (Aberystwyth)

13 October 19

Afan Nedd Tawe Secondary Schools & Colleges Cross Country Development Races (The Elba Sports Complex, Gowerton)

14 October 19

Pembrokeshire Secondary Schools Cross Country League 2 (Milford Haven School)

15 October 19

Pembrokeshire Primary Schools Cross Country Championships 2019 (Carew Airfield, Sargeston))

17 October 19

West Glamorgan Cross Country League Fixture 1 (Llanmadoc, Gower)

20 October 19

Ron Skilton Half Marathon (Llanwrtyd Wells)

20 October 19

Afan Nedd Tawe Secondary Schools & Colleges Cross Country Relays (Cwrt Herbert Sports Centre, Neath)

21 October 19

Brianne Secondary Schools Cross Country League 2 (Ysgol Bro Myrddin, Carmarthen)

22 October 19

Snowdonia Marathon Eryri 2019 (Eryri)

26 October 19

Royal Welsh Run 2.5K, 5K & 10K (National Botanic Gardens of Wales, Llanarthne)

27 October 19

Leeds Abbey 10km Dash (Leeds)

27 October 19

Cardiff Metropolitan University 2K & 10K (Cardiff City Centre)

01 September 19

England Athletics U15 & U17 Athletics Championships Day 2 (Bedford Stadium)

01 September 19

Emlyn Runners Diafol Dolbryn Devil 10 Mile (Newcastle Emlyn)

01 September 19

The Cottage Inn 5K & Junior Mile (Cottage Inn Pub, Llandeilo)

06 September 19

Les Davies Club Challenge-South East Wales League (Hereford)

07 September 19

Youth Development League 2019 National Finals Weekend (SportsCity, Manchester)

07 September 19

Ynys Mon IGA & Menai Open Track & Field Meeting (Treborth Track, Bangor)

08 September 19

Welsh Athletics Road Relay Championships (Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli

15 September 19

IronMan Wales Cymru 2019 (Tenby, Pembrokeshire)

15 September 19

Pumpsaint Half Marathon & 10K (Pumpsaint)

15 September 19

Carmarthenshire Primary Schools Cross Country Championships (United Counties Showground, Carmarthen)

19 September 19

Admiral Swansea Bay 1K, 3K & 10K Races 2019 (St Helens, Swansea Bay)

22 September 19

Milford 5K (Milford Haven)

22 September 19

Brianne Secondary Schools Cross Country League 1 (Ysgol Dyffryn Taf, Whitland)

24 September 19

Wrexham Final Fling Throws (Queensway Stadium, Wrexham)

29 September 19

Pembrokeshire 10K & Half Marathon (Dale)

29 September 19

Welsh Athletics Inter-Regional Track & Field U13, U15 & U17 Championships (Aberdare)

04 August 19

Barry Island 10K (Barry Island)

04 August 19

Poppit Sands 2nd Series (Poppit Sands)

06 August 19

Welsh Athletics #RunWithTheWind Sprints Open Meeting (Cardiff International Sports Stadium)

07 August 19

Ras Myddfai 4 mile & 8 Mile (Myddfai Village Hall)

09 August 19

Port Talbot Half Marathon (Port Talbot)

11 August 19

Manchester International (Manchester Regional Arena)

14 August 19

MDAL Endurance Open Meeting 4 (Newport Stadium)

14 August 19

Brechfa Trail Half Marathon, 10K & 5K (Brechfa)

17 August 19

Wrexham Games Open Track & Field Meeting (Queensway Stadium, Wrexham)

17 August 19

St Clears 10K (St Clears, Carmarthenshire)

18 August 19

Poppit Sands 3rd Series (Poppit Sands)

20 August 19

Cilycwm 5 Mile Fun Run (Cilycwm)

23 August 19

Welsh Athletics Junior League U11, U13 & U15 Plate Final (Swansea University)

24 August 19

Ras Beca Junior & Senior Races

24 August 19

Welsh Athletics Junior League U11, U13 & U15 Cup Final (Swansea University)

25 August 19

Narberth Nobbler 10K & Half Marathon (Narberth)

25 August 19

England Athletics U15 & U17 Athletics Championships Day 1 (Bedford Stadium)

31 August 19

Welsh Schools National Track & Field Athletics Championships 2019 (Cardiff International Sports Stadium)

06 July 19

HealthSpan Porthcawl 10K (Porthcawl)

07 July 19

Welsh Schools NASUWT Cymru U14 & U16 Cup & Plate Finals (Penlan Arena, Brecon)

10 July 19

Welsh Athletics Senior Track & Field Championships 2019 (Cardiff International Sports Stadium)

13 July 19

Ammanford 10K Road Race incorporating West Wales Road Running Championships (Ammanford)

14 July 19

Dyfed & West Glamorgan Inter County Primary Schools Match (Swansea University Athletics Track)

17 July 19

SIAB Schools U17 Track & Field International 2019 (Swansea University Athletics Track)

20 July 19

Welsh Masters Track & Field Championships (Penlan Arena, Brecon)

21 July 19

Healthy Life Activities Sospan Sizzler Middle Distance Triathlon (Burry Port)

21 July 19

Welsh Athletics U20 Outdoor International 2019 (Cardiff International Sports Stadium)

24 July 19

Carmarthen Open Thorws Meeting Fixture 4 (Carmarthen Leisure Centre)

25 July 19

WJL/Louise Arthur U11 U13 U15 League Fixture 4 (Cwrt Herbert Track, Neath)

27 July 19

Tenby 10K (Tenby Town Centre)

28 July 19

UK Youth Development League Midland U17 & U20 Promotion Match (Swansea University Athletics Track)

28 July 19

MDAL Endurance Open Meeting 3 (Swansea University Athletics Track)

31 July 19

TROTS 10 Mile (St Clears)

02 June 19

Ammanford Junior Fun Run Races 2019 (Amman Valley Leisure Centre)

05 June 19

Nantgaredig 5K & Junior Mile Fun Run (Nantgaredig Rugby Club)

07 June 19

Dyfed Secondary Schools Athletics Championships 2019 (Carmarthen Leisure Centre)

08 June 19

U11/13 Inter Club Triangular Series Match 3 (Swansea University Athletics Track)

12 June 19

Welsh Athletics U13, U15, U17 & U20 Athletics Championships (Queensway Stadium, Wrexham)

15 June 19

Afan Nedd Tawe Secondary Schools NASUWT U14 & U16 Cup Final (Swansea University Athletics Track)

19 June 19

Dyfed Secondary Schools NASUWT U14 & U16 Cup Final (Haverfordwest High School)

19 June 19

Welsh Athletics U17, U20 & Senior League Fixture 3 (Aberdare)

22 June 19

JCP Swansea Half Marathon 2019 (Swansea City Centre)

23 June 19

Carmarthen Open Throws Meeting Fixture 3 (Carmarthen Leisure Centre)

27 June 19

Sospan Road Runners 10K (Llanelli)

29 June 19

WJL/Louise Arthur League U11 U13 U15 Fixture 3 (Swansea University Athletics Track)

29 June 19

UK Youth Development League UAG Midland Premier South/West Division Fixture 3 (Cardiff International Sports Stadium)

30 June 19

Afan Nedd Tawe Secondary Schools & Colleges Track & Field Athletics Championships - Swansea University - Wednesday 1 May

01 May 19

MDAL Middle Distance Open Fixture 1 - Cwmbran

01 May 19

Red Kite Half Marathon, 10K & Junior Trail Running Championships (Devils Bridge)

04 May 19

WJL/Louise Arthur League U11, U13 & U15 Fixture 1 - (Haverfordwest)

04 May 19

UK Youth Development League UAG Midland Premier South/West Division Fixture 1 (Swansea University Athletics Track)

05 May 19

Ras Dyffryn Cledyn School (Llanybydder)

06 May 19

Carmarthen Mayor's 5K Race 2019 (Carmarthen Town Centre)

06 May 19

Llanelli Secondary Schools Area Athletics Championships (Parc Y Scarlets, Llanelli)

10 May 19

Healthy Life Activities Llanelli Multi-Sport Festival 2019 (North Dock)

10 May 19

West Wales Outdoor Track & Field Championships (Swansea University Athletics Track)

11 May 19

The Preseli Beast & Preseli Bach & Ultra Beast (Maenclochog)

11 May 19

Gwyl Cynradd Chwaraeon Yr Urdd Traws Gwlad (Caeau Blaendolau, Aberystwyth)

11 May 19

Trap Charity Show 4.7 mile and 2.8 mile fun run (Trap)

12 May 19

British Men's League Premiership & Division 1 Matches (Swansea University Athletics Track)

12 May 19

Jan Younger Memorial 10K (Neyland)

12 May 19

Welsh Athletics #RunWithTheWind Sprints Open Meeting 1 (Cardiff International Sports Stadium)

15 May 19

Dyfed Primary Schools Track & Field Athletics Championships (Carmarthen Leisure Centre)

15 May 19

Royal Welsh Trail Running Festival 2019 (Builth Wells)

18 May 19

Welsh Athletics U17, U20 & Senior League Round 1 (Cwrt Herbert Track, Neath)

19 May 19

Pembrokeshire Secondary Schools Area Athletics Championships Boys (Haverfordwest High School)

21 May 19

Pembrokeshire Secondary Schools Area Athletics Championships Girls (Haverfordwest High School)

21 May 19

U11/13 Inter Club Triangular Series Match 2 (Parc Y Scarlets, Llanelli)

22 May 19

Talley 5K / Ras Y Llychau & Junior 1 Mile (Talley)

24 May 19

Ceredigion Secondary Schools Area Athletics Championships (Carmarthen Leisure Centre)

24 May 19

WJL/Louise Arthur League U11, U13 & U15 Fixture 2 (Carmarthen Leisure Centre)

25 May 19

UK Youth Development League UAG Midland Premier South/West Division 2 (Exeter Arena)

26 May 19

MDAL Middle Distance Open Fixture 2 (Cwmbran Stadium)

29 May 19

Carmarthen Open Throws Meeting Fixture 2 (Carmarthen Leisure Centre)

30 May 19

Three Parks Challenge 2K & 10K (Llandeilo)

31 May 19

Sarn Helen 16.5 Hill Race (Lampeter)

19 July 19

Swansea Harriers Outdoor Track & Field Open Meeting - Swansea University Athletics Track

07 April 19

West Glamorgan v Dyfed Primary Schools Inter County Match - Swansea University

08 April 19

Great Welsh Marathon & Half Marathon - Festival Fields Llanelli

14 April 19

Healthy Life Activities Amman Valley Sprint Triathlon 2019 - Amman Valley Leisure Centre

14 April 19

Sarn Helen Easter Sunday Teifi 10 Mile - Lampeter

21 April 19

Carmarthen Open Throws Meeting Fixture 1 - Carmarthen Leisure Centre

25 April 19

Youth Development League LAG Midland Premier Division Fixture 1 - Swansea University

27 April 19

Virgin Money Giving London Marathon 2019 - London

28 April 19

Tenovus Cancer Care Sprint 10K, 5K & 2.5K (National Botanic Gardens of Wales)

28 April 19

John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 5 - Blaise Castle, Bristol

02 March 19

Welsh Athletics Under 20 Indoor International Match - NIAC Cardiff

03 March 19

Admiral City of Newport Half Marathon 2019 - Newport City Centre

03 March 19

British Athletics Cross Challenge Series & UK Inter-Counties Cross Country Championships

09 March 19

Welsh Schools Sportshall Athletics Finals - Cwmbran Sports Centre

10 March 19

Vault Cardiff 2019 - NIAC Cardiff

10 March 19

West Glamorgan Cross Country League 6 - Gnoll Park, Neath

17 March 19

SIAB Schools Cross Country International 2019 - Dublin, Ireland

23 March 19

Cardiff Bay Run 10K - Cardiff Bay

31 March 19

Welsh Athletics Junior Indoor Athletics Championships 2019 - NIAC Cardiff

02 February 19

John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 4 - Pontypool Park

09 February 19

Llanelli Half Marathon 2019 - Parc Y Scarlets, Llanelli

10 February 19

Welsh Masters Indoors Athletics Field Championships - Swansea University

10 February 19

Welsh Schools National Cross Country Championships - Penlan Fields, Brecon

13 February 19

Ras Cors Caron Half Marathon - Tregaron

17 February 19

Welsh Athletics Cross Country Championships 2019 - Pembrey Country Park

23 February 19

Prince of Wales New Years Day 4 Mile Multi Terrain Race (Kenfig)

01 January 19

Welsh Athletics Indoor Athletics Open Meeting & Regional Championships Day 2 (National Indoor Athletics Centre, Cardiff)

06 January 19

West Wales Indoor Athletics Championships 2019 (Swansea University Indoor Track)

12 January 19

West Glamorgan Cross Country League 4 (Margam Reservoir)

13 January 19

Afan Nedd Tawe Secondary Schools & Colleges Cross Country Trial (Margam Country Park)

16 January 19

Brianne Secondary Schools Area Cross Country Championships (Ammanford)

16 January 19

Pembrokeshire Secondary Schools Area Cross Country Championships (Haverfordwest)

16 January 19

Ceredigion Secondary Schools Area Cross Country Championships (Urdd Llangrannog)

17 January 19

Cardiff Met University New Year Non Thomas Open Classic (National Indoor Athletics Centre, Cardiff)

20 January 19

British Athletics Cross Challenge Series Fixture 5 (Belfast, Northern Ireland)

20 January 19

Dyfed Secondary Schools Cross Country Championships (Oakwood Theme Park)

22 January 19

Welsh Athletics Senior Indoor Athletics Championships 2019 (National Indoor Athletics Centre, Cardiff)

26 January 19

West Glamorgan Cross Country League 5 (Margam Park)

27 January 19

24th Team Persuit - (Crymych Leisure Centre)

27 January 19

Llanelli Secondary Schools Area Cross Country Championships (Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli)

13 February 19