Home Club Officials
Club Officials PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Sunday, 12 January 2014 00:00

Organisation of Carmarthen Harriers & District A.C

 

 

  • 2017 OFFICIALS:

President: Kevin Evans MBE

Chairman: Hedydd Davies MBE

Vice Chair: Neil Thomas

Secretary: Nathan Jones

Treasurer: Cressy Morgan

Registration Officer: Hedydd Davies/Nathan Jones

Website Officer: Nathan Jones

Welfare Officers: Hedydd Davies/Joan Goldsmith

 

 

  • 2017 TEAM MANAGERS

Welsh Senior League Boys + Girls:

Hedydd Davies

U15 Louise Arthur League:

Boys: Nathan Jones (Gen) Jake Morgan, Neil Thomas (U11/13) Steve Glynn (U13/15)

Girls: Hayley John (U11) Cressy Morgan (U13/15)

Cross Country 2016/17:

Hedydd Davies, Delyth Brown, Carol Jones, Nathan Jones, Jake Morgan, Neil Thomas

Team Captains

Louise Arthur Boys: Iwan Glynn

Louise Arthur Girls: Maddie Morgan

 

Welsh Senior/U17/20 League: Paul Clarke

 

Cross Country: Ben Thomas

 

 

Coaches - List of 2017 Coaches

 

Hurdles:

Jane Batten - Wern Berni, Llanboidy, Whitland, C'then 01994 448677

Dorrien Thomas

Javelin Throws:

Ralph, Alison and Sara Siggery - Ger y Craig, Crwbin, Kidwelly, C'then 01269 871538

Jumps:

Simon Mansfield - Cilgadan Fach, Llandyfaelog, Kidwelly 01267 267046

Dai Pick - Llyscelyn, Heol Dinefwr, Foelgastell, Llanelli, Carms 01269 845375

Dorrien Thomas (High Jump)

Middle Distance:

Delyth Brown - 112 Saron Road, Ammanford, Carms 01269 492347/07814487648

Paul Clarke - 114 Ffordd Y Glowyr, Betws, Ammanford, Carms 07866414787

Roger Davey - Craig Ddu, Yr Hen Ysgol, Aberarth, Ceredigion 01545 571619

Hedydd Davies - Frynhir, Capel Dewi Rd, Carmarthen 01267 290249

Kevin Evans - 33 Erw Terrace, Burry Port, Llanelli, Carms 01554 833969

Steve Glynn - 01267 253526

Steffan Hughes - 18 Waundew, Carmarthen 07814629871

Carol Jones - 31 Bron Yr Ynn, Drefach, Llanelli, Carms 01269 843381]

Simon Mansfield - Cilgadan Fach, Llandyfaelog, Kidwelly 01267 267046

Jake Morgan - 10 Penllwyn Park, Carmarthen 07455674647

Neil Thomas - 27 Ger Y Capel, Burry Port 01554 834177

Michael Rees - 10C Clos Yr Hendre, Capel Hendre, Ammanford 01269 842270

General

Sophie Pick - Llyscelyn, Heol Dinefwr, Foelgastell, Llanelli, Carms 01269 845375

Pole Vault

Islwyn Rees - Kismet, Greenfield Terrace, Lampeter 01570 422979

Sprints

Joan Goldsmith - Rhyd Y Fro, Bronwydd, C'then 01267 231028

Steve Penhallurick - 9 Heol Blaengwastad, Llangunnor, C'then 01267 222518

Steve Perks - Llety'r Wenallt, Bronwydd, C'then 01267 230825

Dorrien Thomas

Indoors

Jane Batten - Wern Berni, Llanboidy, Whitland, C'then 01994 448677

 

If you are interested in volunteering as a helper, coach or team manager, get in touch with one of the club officers.