Home Seasons Event Results 17
The Season Results - 2017/18 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Nathan Jones   
Wednesday, 04 May 2011 17:36

All the club and schools events results will be posted on this page as soon as they are available: Please check this page for the latest results from club and school competitions: Seasons Results

You can also follow the latest results from West Wales by searching for "West Wales Athletics" on Facebook and Twitter!

 

Bydd holl canlyniadau digwyddiadau clwb, ysgolion a chlybiau lleol yn ystod 2017 yn cael eu postio ar y dudalen hon cyn gynted ag y maent ar gael:

Gallwch hefyd ddilyn y canlyniadau diweddaraf o Orllewin Cymru drwy chwilio am "Athletau Orllewin Cymru" ar Facebook a Twitter!

 

 

2017 LATEST / DIWEDDARAF:

 

Admiral Swansea Bay 10K & Junior Races - Swansea Bay - Sunday 24 September Results

Admiral 10K Race

Admiral 5K Race

Admiral 3K Race

Admiral 1K Race (8-11yrs)

Admiral 1K Race (7 & Under yrs)

Pembrokeshire Half Marathon - Dale - Sunday 24 September - Results

Carmarthen Myrddin Junior Triathlon Healthy Life Activities - Carmarthen Leisure Centre - Saturday 23 September - Results

Carmarthenshire Primary Schools Cross Country Championships - United Counties Showground - Thursday 21 September

RESULTS (Top 10 Ind & Teams) / CANLYNIADAU (10 cyntaf unigolion a timau)

 

Pumpsaint Half Marathon & Fun Run - Pumpsaint - Sunday 17 September - Results

Welsh Road Relays Championships - Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli - Saturday 16 September - RESULTS / CANLYNIADAU

IRONMAN Wales Cymru Triathlon 2017 - Tenby, Pembrokeshire - Sunday 10 September - Results

Cardiff 10K 2017 - Cardiff - Sunday 3 September - Results

Youth Development League National Lower & Upper Age Groups Finals - Birmingham - Sat/Sun 2 3 September - Results

Welsh Inter-Regional Athletics Championships - Penlan, Brecon - Saturday 26 August - Results

England Athletics U15 & U17 Championships - Bedford - Sat/Sun 26 27 August - Results

Welsh Junior Club Track & Field Championships Day 2 - Queensway Stadium, Wrexham - Saturday 20 August - Results

Welsh Junior Club Track & Field Championships Day 1 - Queensway Stadium, Wrexham - Saturday 19 August - Results

Manchester International Athletics Competition 2017 - SportCity Manchester Arena - Wednesday 16 August - Results

RNLI Burry Port Triathlon - Burry Port Harbour - Sunday 13 August - Results

Night of Endurance Running 1 Mile & 10K - Cardiff International Stadium - Saturday 12 August - Results

 

U11, U13, U15 Welsh Junior League Cup Final - Newport - Sunday 6 August - Results

U16 & U18 Celtic Games International - Dublin - Saturday 5 August - Results

U11, U13, U15 Gerald Codd Trophy Match - STP Haverfordwest - Sunday 30 July - Results

Welsh U17, U20, Senior League 4 - Swansea University - Saturday 29 July - Results

Carmarthen Open Throws Meeting 4 of 4 - Carmarthen - Thursday 27 July - Results

Youth Development League U17, U20 S/W Promotion Match - Newport Stadium - Sunday 23 July - Results

Louise Arthur League U11, U13, U15 - Penlan Arena, Brecon - Saturday 22 July - Results

Welsh U17, U20, Senior League 3 - Cwrt Herbert, Neath - Sunday 16 July - Results

U17 Schools International Track & Field Athletics - Dublin - Saturday 15 July - Results

Young Development League UK Regional Finals - Various - Saturday 15 July - Results

 

Dyfed v West Glamorgan Primary Schools Match - Carmarthen Leisure Centre - Thursday 13 July - Results

NASUWT Cymru Cup & Plate Finals 2017 - Penlan Arena, Brecon - Thursday 13 July - Results

Welsh Athletics U20 International & Welsh 3000m - Cardiff International Stadium - Wednesday 12 July - Results

Louise Arthur League U11, U13, U15 - Swansea University - Sunday 9 July - Results

Ammanford 10K Road Race - Ammanford Rugby Club - Sunday 9 July - Results

Ammanford Junior Fun Run Races 2017 - Amman Valley Leisure Centre - Wednesday 5 July TROPHIES/TARIAN

Age Group Top 3 - 3 Cyntaf ymhob catgori

Stop the Clock 800 & 1500 Endurance Open Meeting - Newport - Wednesday 5 July - Results

Welsh Schools U15, U17 & U20 Athletics Championships (Gemau Cymru) - Cardiff - Saturday 1 July - Results

 

Carmarthen Open Throws Meeting 3 of 4 - Carmarthen - Thursday 29 June - Results

Inter Club U11 & U13 Llanelli v Neath v Swansea Triangular Match 3 of 3 - Swansea - Wednesday 28 June - Results

Youth Development League U17, U20 Premier Division - Cardiff - Sunday 25 June - Results

JCP Swansea Half Marathon 2017 - Swansea City Centre - Sunday 25 June - Results

Welsh Athletics/WSAA Combined Events Championships - Swansea University - Saturday 24 June - Results

World Youth Cup Mountain Championships - Italy - Saturday 24 June - Results

Dyfed Schools U14 & U16 NAS/UWT Cup Final - STP, Haverfordwest - Wednesday 21 June Results / Canlyniadau

Full Results / Canlyniadau Llawn

Team Scores / Sgor Timoedd

Afan Nedd Tawe Schools U14 & U16 NAS/UWT Cup Final - Swansea University - Wednesday 21 June - Results

RunWithTheWind Open Sprints Meeting - Cardiff Sports Stadium - Wednesday 21 June - Results

 

Dyfed Primary Schools Athletics Championships - Carmarthen - Wednesday 14 June - Results/Canlyniadau

Boys and Girls Results / Canlyniadau Bechgyn a Merched

Overall Result / Canlyniad Terfynol

Top 3 Medalists / 3 Cyntaf

 

Sospan Sizzler Middle Distance Triathlon - Burry Port - Sunday 11 June - Results

Dyfed Secondary Schools Athletics Championships 2017 - Carmarthen Track - Friday & Saturday 9th / 10th June:

Friday Night Results only (Saturday cancelled)

Welsh Senior & Masters Championships 2017 - Cardiff International Stadium - Friday & Saturday 9th / 10th JuneResults

 

Llanelli v Neath v Swansea Inter Club U11 & U13 Triangular - Swansea - Wednesday 7 June - POSTPONED

NAS/UWT Brianne Schools Cup Match Qualifier - Carmarthen - Wednesday 7 June - Results

Welsh Masters League (35+ & U15+ guests) Meeting 2 - Penlan Arena, Brecon - Wednesday 7 June - Results

Welsh Athletics League U17, U20, Senior Fixture 2 - Penlan Arena, Brecon - Sunday 4 June - Results

3 Parks Challenge - Llandeilo - Friday 2 June - Results

Run With The Wind Sprints Open Meeting - Cardiff Stadium - Wednesday 31 May - Results

University of Wales Trinity Swansea Triathlon - Swansea City Centre - Sunday 28 May - Results

Carmarthen Junior ParkRun 1 Year Anniversary Run - Carmarthen Park - Sunday 28 May - Results

Young Development League U17, U20 2 - Cheltenham - Sunday 28 May - Results

U11, U13, U15 Louise Arthur League 2- Neath - Saturday 27 May - MATCH ABANDONED

Ras Y Llychau - Talley 5K - Talley - Friday 26 May - Results

 

Carmarthen Open Throws Meeting 2 of 4 - Carmarthen - Thursday 25 May - Results

Royal Welsh Trail Running Festival - Builth Wells - Sunday 21 May - Results

Llanelli Schools Area Athletics Championships - Pemberton - Friday 19 May - Results

Pembrokeshire Schools Area Athletics Championships - Haverfordwest - Wednesday 17 May - No Results Received

West Wales Outdoor Athletics Championships 2017- Carmarthen - Sunday 14 May:

Full Results / Canlyniadau Llawn

Field Event Card Distances & Heights

Llanelli Multi-Sport Festival Triathlons - Llanelli - Friday to Sunday 12-14 May - Results

Trap 2.8 & 4.7 Mile Fun Run - Cennen Arms - Sunday 14 May - Results

 

Brianne Schools Area Athletics Championships - Carmarthen - Thursday 11 May - Results

Ceredigion Schools Area Athletics Championships - Carmarthen - Wednesday 10 May - Results

Afan Nedd Tawe Schools Athletics Championships - Swansea University - Wednesday 10 May - Results

Carmarthenshire Primary Schools Athletics Championships - Carmarthen - Monday 8 May Results

Boys and Girls Results / Canlyniadau Bechgyn a Merched

Overall Results / Canlyniad Terfynol

Dyfed Schools Sprint Relays & Individual 800m Competition - Carmarthen - Wednesday 3 May Results

Boys Results / Canlyniadau Bechgyn

Girls Results / Canlyniadau Merched

Overall Results / Canlyniad Terfynol

 

Great Welsh Marathon & Half Marathon - Llanelli - Sunday 7 May - Results

Preseli Beast & Preseli Bach - Saturday 6 May - Results

Llanelli v Neath v Swansea Inter Club U11 & U13 Triangular - Llanelli - Wednesday 3 May - Results

Millfield PB Classic Middle Distance - Millfield - Monday 1 May - Results

Carmarthen Mayor's Race 5K - Carmarthen - Monday 1 May - Results

Young Development League U17, U20 (West Wales) 1 - Yate - Sunday 30 April - Results

Cardiff 5K Race for Victory & Welsh 5km Road Race Championship - Cardiff - Sunday 30 April - Results

U11, U13, U15 Louise Arthur League 1 - Carmarthen - Saturday 29 April - Results

Welsh Junior Fell Running Championships - Aberystwyth - Saturday 29 April - Results

Carmarthen Open Throws Meeting 1 (Richard Wyer Memorial Meeting) - Carmarthen - Thursday 27 April - Results

Welsh U17, U20 & Senior League 1 - Newport Stadium - Sunday 22 April - Results

London Mini Marathon / London Marathon 2017 - Sunday 22 April - Results

 

U11/13 Triangular Series Fixture 1 (Llanelli v Neath v Swansea) - Cwrt Herbert, Neath - Wednesday 12 April - Results

Swansea Harriers Open Track & Field Meeting - Swansea University - Sunday 09 April - Results

Amman Valley Sprint Triathlon - Healthy Life Activities - Ammanford - Sunday 09 April - Results

Cardiff Bay 10K 2017 - Cardiff Bay - Sunday 02 April - Results

Ras Crannog Juniors & Seniors - Urdd Llangrannog - Sunday 02 April - Results

Tenovus Cancer Care Botanic 10K, 5K, 2.5K - Botanic Gardens - Sunday 02 April - Results

Gwendraeth Valley Primary Schools Cross Country - Maes Y Gwendraeth, Drefach - Thursday 30 March - POSTPONED

Brianne Schools Cross Country League 4 - Recreation Ground, Ammanford - Tuesday 28 March - All Results Points Totals

 

West Glamorgan League Cross Country 5 - Aberavon Beach, Port Talbot - Sunday 26 March - Results

SIAB Schools & Home Countries Cross Country International 2017 - Margam Park, Port Talbot, Wales - Saturday 25 March - Results

Dyfed & West Glamorgan Primary Schools Match - Margam Park, Port Talbot, Wales - Saturday 25 March - Results

Welsh Schools National Cross Country Championships - Penlan Arena, Brecon - Saturday 18 March -

Year 7 Girls - Junior Girls - Middle Girls - Senior Girls

Year 7 Boys - Junior Boys - Middle Boys - Senior Boys

Dyfed Primary Schools Cross Country Championships 2017 - United Counties Showground Carmarthen - Thursday 16 March

Results / Canlyniadau

 

Llanelli Half Marathon Road - Parc Y Scarlets Llanelli - Sunday 12 March - Results

Neath 10 Mile Road Race - Neath - Sunday 12 March - Results

UK Inter Counties Cross Country Championships - Loughborough - Saturday 11 March - Results

Welsh Athletics Under 20 Indoor International Athletics - NIAC Cardiff - Sunday 5 March - Results

Welsh Sportshall Athletics Finals - Cwmbran Sports Centre - Sunday 5 March - Results

St Davids Day Races - Cardiff - Sunday 5 March - Results

 

Gwent League Cross Country 5 - PEMBREY COUNTRY PARK - Saturday 4 March - Full Results


Welsh Cross Country Championships - Singleton Park, Swansea - Saturday 25 February - Results

HOKA One One Trail Half Marathon - Port Talbot - Saturday 18 February - Results

Welsh Junior Indoor Athletics Championships - NIAC Cardiff - 11/12 February - Results

Gwent League Cross Country 4 - Newport - Sunday 12 February - Results

 

2017 Dyfed Secondary Schools Cross Country Championships - Parc Dinefwr, Llandeilo - Tuesday 7 February:

Year 7 Boys & Girls / Bechgyn a Merched Blwyddyn 7

Year 8-9 Boys & Girls / Bechgyn a Merched Blwyddyn 8-9

Year 10-11 Boys & Girls / Bechgyn a Merched Blwyddyn 10-11

Year 12-13 Boys & Girls / Bechgyn a Merched Blwyddyn 12-13

Area Totals / Cyfanswm ardaloedd

 

Cardiff Met Grand Prix 3: Non Thomas Open (inc Welsh Masters Championship events) - NIAC Cardiff - Sunday 5 February - Results

 

Ceredigion Schools Area Cross Country Championships - Llangrannog - Wednesday 1 February - Results

Brianne Schools Area Cross Country Championships - Bro Dinefwr, Llandeilo - Wednesday 1 February - Results

Llanelli Schools Area Cross Country Championships - Pembrey Country Park - Tuesday 31 January - Results

Pembrokeshire Schools Area Cross Country Championships - Racecourse, Haverfordwest - Wednesday 25 January - Results

 

Welsh Senior Indoor Championships - NIAC Cardiff - Saturday 28 January - Results

British Athletics Cardiff Cross Challenge - Blackweir Fields - Sunday 22 January - Results

West Wales Indoor Athletics Championships - Swansea University Indoor Track - Saturday & Sunday 21/22 January - Results

Carmarthenshire Secondary Schools Years 9 & 10 Indoor Sportshall Athletics - Carmarthen Leisure Centre - Thursday 19 January - Results Overall

Cardiff Met GP2 - New Years Open (inc. South West of England & Welsh Masters Championships) - NIAC Cardiff - Sunday 15 January - Results

West Glamorgan League Cross Country 3 - Margam Park - Sunday 15 January - Results

Brianne Schools Cross Country League 3 - Llandovery College - Thursday 12 January - Results

Welsh Athletics Indoor Junior Open and South & East Wales Regional Championships Day 2 - Cardiff - Sunday 8 January - Results

 

Afan Nedd Tawe Schools Sportshall Trials - Swansea University Indoor Track - Wednesday 14 December - Results

Welsh Inter Regional Cross Country Championships - Penlan Arena Brecon - Saturday 10 December - Results

Gwent Cross Country League 3 - Blaise Castle, Bristol - Saturday 3 December - Results

West Glamorgan League Cross Country League - Kenfig - Sunday 27 November - Results

Ras Y Mast - Llanybydder - Sunday 27 November - Results

Welsh Inter Schools & Colleges Cross Country Championships - Brecon - Saturday 26 November - Results

Sospan Road Runners 10 Mile Multi Terrain Race - Pembrey Country Park - Sunday 20 October - Results

Brianne Secondary Schools Cross Country League Fix 2 - Ysgol Bro Myrddin, Carmarthen - Thursday 17 October - Results

British Athletics Milton Keynes Cross Challenge 1 - Milton Keynes, England - Saturday 12 November - Results

Gwent Cross Country League 2 - Penlan Arena, Brecon - Saturday 12 November - Results

 

WA / WSAA Indoor Combined Events Championships - Cardiff - Sunday 6 November - Results

Carmarthenshire Primary Schools Indoor Sportshall Competition - Carmarthen Leisure Centre - Wednesday 2 November - Results

Welsh Cross Country Relays Championships - Monmouth Showground - Sunday 23 October - Results

Carmarthenshire Secondary Schools Y7/8 Indoor Sportshall Competition - Carmarthen Leisure Centre - Tuesday 18 October - Results

Afan Nedd Tawe Cross Country Relays Competition - Cwrt Herbert, Neath - Monday 17 October - Results

Gwent Cross Country League 1 - Newbridge Fields, Bridgend - Sunday 16 October - Results

West Glamorgan Schools Cross Country League Fix 2 - Gnoll Park - Sunday 9 October - Results

Amman Valley Sprint Triathlon Series - Ammanford Leisure Centre - Sunday 2 October - Results

Cardiff University Cardiff Half Marathon 2016 - Cardiff - Sunday 2 October - Results

Brianne Secondary Schools Cross Country League Fix 1 - Ysgol Dyffryn Taf, Whitland - Friday 30 September - Results

West Glamorgan Cross Country League 1st Fixture - Llanmadoc, Gower - Sunday 25 September - Results

 

Carmarthenshire Primary Schools Cross Country Championships 2016 - Nantyci Showground, Carmarthen - Thursday 22 September - RESULTS / CANLYNIADAU

Year 3 Girls - Year 4 Girls - Year 5 Girls - Year 6 Girls

Year 3 Boys - Year 4 Boys - Year 5 Boys - Year 6 Boys

 

Admiral Swansea Bay 10K & Junior 1K/3K/5K Races - Swansea - Sunday 18 September - Results

IronMan & IronKids Wales Cymru Triathlon 2016 - Tenby, Pembs - Saturday/Sunday 17/18 September - Results

Pumpsaint Half Marathon - Village Hall - Sunday 18 September - Results

Cardiff 10K including Welsh Champs - Cardiff - Sunday 11 September - Results

Myrddin Junior Fun Triathlon 8-14yrs (Healthy Life Activities) - Carmarthen - Saturday 10 September - Results

Llanelli Standard Distance Triathlon Event - Burry Port - Sunday 4 September - Results

 

Welsh Inter-Regional Athletics Championships - Penlan, Brecon - Saturday 27 August - Results

Welsh Junior League U15 Cup Final - Newport - Sunday 21 August - Results

U15 & U17 Senior Combined Events Heptathlon & Decathlon - Bedford - Sat/Sun 20/21 August - Results

Welsh U13, U15, U17, U20 Athletics Championships - Newport - Saturday/Sunday 13/14 August - Results

Welsh Masters League 3 & Open Meeting U15+ - Swansea University - Wednesday 10 August - Results

Cardigan - Poppit Sands Series Seniors & Adults - Cardigan - Tuesdays during last few months - Results of all meetings

Celtic U16 & U18 Games International 2016 - Swansea University - Saturday 6 August - Results

Ras Myddfai 4k & 8k - Myddfai - Friday 5 August - Results

 

Welsh U17, U20, Senior League Cup Final - Swansea University - Sunday 31 July - Results

Carmarthen H Throws Open Meeting 4 - Carmarthen - Thursday 28 July - Results

Inter Club Triangular Match Llanelli v Neath v Swansea - Swansea University - Wednesday 27 July - Results

Youth Development League UK Upper U17/20 Premier Division (West Wales)- Yeovil - Sunday 24 July - Results

Gerald Codd U11/13/15 Trophy Fixture - STP Haverfordwest - Saturday 23 July - Results

Welsh U20 International Track & Field - Cardiff Sports Stadium - Wednesday 20 July - Results

Welsh Athletics U17/20/Senior League 4 - Carmarthen - Sunday 17 July - Results

SIAB Schools International Athletics - Ashford, Kent - Saturday 16 July - Results

West Glamorgan & Dyfed Primary Schools Inter County Match - Swansea University - Wednesday 13 July - Results

 

Ammanford 10K Annual Road Race - Ammanford - Sunday 10 July - Results

Louise Arthur U11/13/15 League Meeting 4 - Penlan Arena, Brecon - Sunday 10 July - Results

NASUWT Wels Schools Cup Final Match - Penlan Arena, Brecon - Wednesday 6 July - Results

Welsh Schools Athletics Championships - International Sports Stadium Cardiff - Saturday 2 July - Results

Sospan Runners 10K - Llanelli - Saturday 2 July - Results

Ammanford Junior Fun Run 2016 - Ammanford Leisure Centre - Monday 27 June - Results

Young Development League UK Upper U17/20 Premier Division (West Wales)- Carmarthen - Sunday 26 June - Results

Swansea Half Marathon 2016 - City Centre - Sunday 26 June - Results

World Youth Cup Mountain Championships - Czech Republic - Saturday 25 June - Results

WA/WSAA Combined Events Championships - Swansea - Saturday 25 June - Results

Carmarthen Open Throws Meeting 3 - Carmarthen - Thursday 23 June - Results

Dyfed Primary Schools Athletics Championships 2016 - Carmarthen - Wednesday 22 June:

Boys & Girls Results / Canlyniadau Bechgyn a Merched

Overall Scores / Sgor Terfynnol

 

Welsh Athletics U17/20/Senior League - Penlan, Brecon - Saturday 18 June - Results

Dyfed Schools Athletics NAS/UWT Final - STP, Haverfordwest - Friday 17 June - Results

Dyfed Secondary Schools Athletics Championships 2016 - Carmarthen - Friday & Sunday 10/11 June - FULL RESULTS / CANLYNIADAU LLAWN

 

Welsh Senior Championships - Cardiff - Saturday 11 June - Results

Louise Arthur U11/13/15 League 3rd event - Swansea University - Sunday 5 June - Results

Young Development League U17/20 West Wales - Premier West 2 - Newport - Sunday 29 May - Results

Louise Arthur U11/13/15 League 2nd event - Neath - Saturday 28 May - Results

Talley 1K and 5K Fun Run - Friday 27 May - Results

Carmarthen Open Throws Meeting 2 - Carmarthen - Thursday 26 May - Results

Avon AA Open Meeting - Stoke Gillford - Tuesday 24 May - Results

Carmarthen Junior ParkRun Meeting 1 - Carmarthen Park - Sunday 22 May - Results

Brianne Schools NAS/UWT Cup Match - Carmarthen - Thursday 19 May - Results

West Wales Region Athletics Championships - Swansea University - Sunday 15 May - Results

Llanelli Schools Athletics Championships - Pemberton - Friday 13 May - Results

Brianne Schools Athletics Championships - Carmarthen - Thursday 12 May - Results NOTICE

Ceredigion Schools Athletics Championships - Carmarthen - Tuesday 10 May - Results

Trap Charity Junior & Senior Fun Run - Cennen Arms, Trap, Sunday 8 May - Results

Preseli Beast & Beast Bach - North Pembrokeshire - Saturday 7 May - Results

Urdd Primary Schools Sports Festival - Cross Country Competition - Aberystwyth - Saturday 7 May - Results

Swansea Schools Y7 Trophy Match - Swansea University Track - Friday 6 May - Results

 

BMC Personal Best Classic Track Events - Street, Somerset - Monday 2 May - Results

Carmarthen Mayor's Races 5K seniors - Carmarthen - Monday 2 May - Results

Young Development League U17/20 Premier West (West Wales) - Plymouth - Sunday 1 May - Results

Louise Arthur U11/13/15 League - Carmarthen - Saturday 30 April - FUll Results

Red Kite Challenge - Abersytwyth - Saturday 30 April - Results

 

Carmarthen Open Throws 1 - Carmarthen - Thursday 28 April - Results

Afan Nedd Tawe Schools Athletics Championships - Swansea University Track - Wednesday 27 April - Full Results

Carmarthenshire Primary Schools Athletics Championships - Carmarthen - Monday 25 April

Boys and Girls Results

Overall Teams

London Marathon & Mini Marathon 2016 - Sunday 24 April

Mini marathon results

Welsh Athletics U17/20/Senior League Match 1 - Newport - Sunday 24 April - Results

Dyfed Secondary Schools Relays & 800m Competition - Carmarthen - Wednesday 20 April

Boys Results

Girls Results

Overall Results

 

UK Indoor Sportshall Finals - Manchester - Saturday/Sunday 16/17 April - Results

HBA Great Welsh Marathon & Half Marathon - Llanelli - Sunday 17 April - Results

Welsh Road Relays Championships - Bargoed - Sunday 10 April - Results

Swansea Harriers Open Track Meeting - Swansea University - Sunday 10 April - Results

HBA Llanelli 5, 10 and 20 Mile Road Races - Sunday 3 April - Results

Carmarthen Sprint Triathlon Series 2016 - Carmarthen Leisure Centre - Sunday 3 April - Full Results

IAAF / Cardiff University World Half Marathon Championships 2016 - Cardiff - Saturday 26 March - Full Results

Dyfed v West Glamorgan Primary Schools Annual Cross Country Match - Parc Dinefwr Llandeilo - Wednesday 23 March - Results

SIAB & Home Countries Schools International Cross Country Championships - Falkirk, Scotland - Saturday 19 March - Results

 

Dyfed Primary Schools Cross Country Championships 2016 - United Counties Showground - Thursday 17 March TOP 15 & TEAMRESULTS

Year 3 Boys - Year 4 Boys - Year 5 Boys - Year 6 Boys

Year 3 Girls - Year 4 Girls - Year 5 Girls - Year 6 Girls

 

Welsh Sportshall Finals 2016 - Cwmbran Leisure Centre - Sunday 13 March - Results

Llanelli Half Marathon - Parc Y Scarlets - Sunday 13 March - Results

Peace 5K/2.5K Fun Run - National Botanic Gardens - Sunday 13 March - Results

UK Inter-Counties Cross Country - Birmingham - Saturday 12 March - Results

Llanelli Primary Schools Cross Country Competition - Penygaer Playing Fields - Wednesday 9 March - Results

Gwent League Cross Country 5 - Penlan Arena Brecon - Saturday 5 March - Results

Brianne Schools Cross Country League 5 - Dyffryn Aman School, Ammanford Playing Fields - Tuesday 1 March - Results

 

St Davids Day Run 1K, 5K, 10K - Cardiff - Sunday 28 February - Results

Welsh Clubs Cross Country Championships - Singleton Park, Swansea - Saturday 27 February - Results

Gwent League Cross Country 4 - Monmouth Showground - Saturday 13 February - Results

Welsh Schools Cross Country Championships - Penlan Brecon - Wednesday 10 February - Results

Wales v England U20 Indoor International - NIAC Cardiff - Sunday 7 February - Results

Welsh Senior Indoor Athletics Championships - NIAC Cardiff - Sunday 31 January - Results

Carmarthenshire Secondary Schools - Years 9 & 10 Indoor Sportshall Athletics Competition - Carmarthen Leisure Centre - Thursday 28 January - Full Results

 

Cardiff Cross Country Challenge & Primary School Races - Blackweir Fields, Cardiff - Sunday 24 January - Full Results

West Wales Regional Indoor Athletics Championships - Swansea University - Saturday & Sunday 23-24 January - Full Results

Cardiff Met Grand Prix Series GP3 - Cardiff - Saturday 23 January - Results

 

Llanelli Schools Cross Country Area Championships - Pembrey Park - Friday 15 January - Results

Dyfed Schools Cross Country Championships - Parc Dinefwr, Llandeilo - Tuesday 19 January - Full Results

Welsh Indoor Athletics Championships - NIAC Cardiff - Saturday/Sunday 16-17 January -

Saturday - Day 1 Results

Sunday - Day 2 Results

 

Afan Nedd Tawe Schools Cross Country Trials - Margam Park - Wednesday 13 January - Results

Great Edinburgh & Celtic International 2016 - Edinburgh - Saturday 09 January - Full Results


2015 FULL SET OF RESULTS

Nos Galan Road Races - Mountain Ash - Thursday 31 December - Results

Merthyr Mawr Christmas Run - Bridgend - Sunday 13 December - Results

Welsh Inter-Regional Cross Country Championships - Builth Wells - Saturday 12 December - Full Results

U16/18 Combined Events Schools International - Glasgow - Saturday 12 December - Results

Junior Indoor Open Athletics 1 - Cardiff - Saturday 12 December - Results

 

Gwent League Cross Country League 3 - Blaise Castle Bristol - Saturday 5 December - RESULTS

British Athletics Cross Country Challenge - Liverpool - Saturday 28 November - Results

Brianne Secondary Schools Cross Country League - Match 3 Ysgol Bro Dinefwr - Thursday 26 November - RESULTS

Welsh Cross Country Relays Championships - Newbridge Fields Bridgend - Sunday 22 November - RESULTS

Sospan Road Runners 10 mile multi terrain race - Pembrey - Sunday 22 November - Results

Welsh Inter-Schools & Collages Cross Country Championships - Penlan Arena Brecon - Saturday 14 November - EVENT CANCELLED

 

Athletau Dan Do Ysgolion Uwchradd Ceredigion - Aberystwyth - Wednesday 4 November - Results

Gwent League Cross Country Fixture 2 - Llandaf Fields Cardiff - Sunday 8 November - Full Results

Joint Welsh Athletics and Welsh Schools U14/16/18 Indoor Combined Events - NIAC Cardiff - Sunday 8 November - Results

Carmarthenshire Secondary Schools Y7/8 Sportshall Indoor Athletics Competition - Leisure Centre, Carmarthen - Tuesday 3 November - Full Results

Pembrokeshire Secondary Schools Cross Country - 3 Matches held @ Pembroke, Milford, Haverfordwest - All Results

Carmarthenshire Primary Schools Sportshall Indoor Athletics  Competition - Leisure Centre Carmarthen - Thursday 22 October - Full Results

Brianne Secondary Schools Cross Country League - Fixture 2 - Ysgol Bro Myrddin, Carmarthen - Tuesday 20 October - Full Results/Team Scores

Gwendraeth Valley Primary Schools Cross Country Competition - Ysgol Y Gwendraeth, Drefach - Wednesday 14 October - Results / Canlyniadau

Gwent League Cross Country Fixture 1 - Newbridge Fields Bridgend - Sunday 11 October - ALL AGE GROUP RESULTS

Healthy Life Activities - Amman Valley Sprint Triathlon - Ammanford - Sunday 11 October - Results

Welsh Mile Road Races Championships / Fun Races / Festival of Running - Cardiff - Saturday 3 October - Results

Cardiff Half Marathon 2015 - Cardiff - Sunday 4 October - Results

Brianne Secondary Schools Cross Country League - Fixture 1 - Dyffryn Taf, Whitland - Tuesday 29 September - Results and Team Scores

Carmarthenshire Primary Schools Cross Country Championships - United Counties Showground, Carmarthen - Thursday 24 September

top 10 RESULTS

Admiral Swansea Bay 10K and Junior Races - Swansea Bay - Sunday 20 September

1K Results

1K Results

3K Results

5K Results

10K Results

 

Llandovery Junior Triathlon - Healthy Life Activities - Carmarthen Leisure Centre - Saturday 19 September - Results

World Home Counties Mountain Running Championships - Betws Y Coed - Saturday 19 September - Results

IRONMAN Wales/Cymru 2015 - Tenby, Pembrokeshire - Sunday 13 September - Results

Cardiff 10K - Sunday 6 September - Results/Chip Link

Swansea Junior Games 2015 - Swansea University - Monday 31 August - Results

Welsh Inter-Regional Championships - Colwyn Bay North Wales - Saturday 29 August - Results

England Championships U15 & U17 - Bedford - Sat/Sun 29/30 August - Results

Llanelli Distance Sprint Triathlon - Burry Port - Saturday 29 August - Results

Welsh U15 Cup Final 2015 - Newport Stadium - Sunday 23 August - Results

Welsh U15 Plate Final 2015 - Newport Stadium - Saturday 22 August - Results

 

Welsh U15/20 Athletics Championships - Newport Stadium - Sunday 16 August - Results

Welsh U15/20 Athletics Championships - Newport Stadium - Saturday 15 August - Results

Welsh Athletics U17/20/Senior League Cup Final - Swansea University - Sunday 9 August - RESULTS

Louise Arthur League U11/13/15 fixture 4 - Swansea University - Sunday 2 August - RESULTS

PLATE & CUP QUALIFERS

Welsh 5K Championships - Tredegar - Saturday 1 August - Results

U16/18 Celtic Games 2015 - Scotland - Saturday 1 August - Results

Carmarthen Open Throws 4 - Carmarthen - Thursday 30 July - Results

Welsh Athletics Outdoor International Athletics - Cardiff International Sports Stadium - Wednesday 29 July - Results

Tenby 10K - Sunday 26 July - Results

U17/20 Young Development League Premier Division 4 - West Wales - Swansea University - Sunday 26 July - Results

Gerald Codd Trophy Match - STP Haverfordwest - Saturday 25 July -

Boys Results

Girls Results

Team Scores

Swansea v Neath v Llanelli Triangular Series Match 3 - Swansea University - Wednesday 22 July - Results

BMC Endurance Events Open - Spytty Park Newport - Wednesday 22 July - Results

Snowdon International Race - Snowdonia - Saturday 18 July - Results

SIAB Schools International - Scotland - Saturday 18 July - Results

Dyfed v West Glamorgan Inter Counties Primary Schools Athletics Match - Carmarthen - Wednesday 15 July - RESULTS

U11/13/15 Louise Arthur League 3 - Penlan Arena Brecon - Sunday 12 July - RESULTS

Ammanford 10K Road Race - Recreation Ground - Sunday 12 July - RESULTS

Welsh U17/20/Senior League 3 - Spytty Park Newport - Saturday 11 July - RESULTS

Welsh Masters League & U15+ Open - Swansea University - Wednesday 8 July - Results

Welsh NASUWT Schools Cup and Plate Finals - Penlan Brecon - Wednesday 8 July:

Cup Results / Plate Results / Team Scores

Welsh Schools Track & Field Championships 2015 - Cardiff International Stadium - Saturday 4 July:

Full Results

Points Total

UAG YDL U17/20 (West Wales) Midlands Premier Division - Fixture 3 Cheltenham - Sunday 28 June - Results

Welsh U13, U17 & Senior Athletics Championships - Cardiff Stadium - Saturday / Sunday 27/28 June - Results

Carmarthen Open Throws Competition 3 - Carmarthen - Thursday 25th June - Results

WA /WSAA Combined Events Championships & Open - Swansea - Saturday 20th June - Results

Dyfed Secondary Schools NASUWT Cup Final - Haverfordwest - Wednesday 17th June - Results

Ammanford Junior Fun Run - Leisure Centre - Wednesday 17th June - Results

Welsh Masters Track and Field Championships - Brecon - Sunday 14th June - Results

2015 Swansea Half Marathon - Sunday 14th June - Results

Llandovery Sprint Triathlon Healthy Life Activities - Leisure Centre - Sunday 14th June - Results

UK Boys and Girls Clubs Championships - Cardiff - Saturday 13th June - Results

Louise Arthur U11/13/15 League Fixture 2 - Cwrt Herbert Track Neath - Sunday 7th June

FULL RESULTS

Dyfed Secondary Schools Athletics Championships - Carmarthen Athletics Track

Part 1 - Friday Evening 5th June Results

RESULTS / CANLYNIADAU

Part 2 - Saturday 6th June Results

RESULTS / CANLYNIADAU